Boards and Commissions Monthly Meeting Schedule

Please note all meetings are held on Zoom currently. Agenda and Zoom links can be found on the Meeting Calendar page.

Town Select Board
Meets the 1st Tuesday at 10:00 am & the 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Joe Swanson, Chair
Ray Bourgeois, Vice Chair
Keri Cole
Susan Ford
Mary Riley

Village Trustees
Meets the 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Seton McIlroy, Chair
Jeffrey Kahn, Vice Chair
Brenda Blakeman
William Corson
Gabe DeLeon

Planning Commission
Meets the 1st Wednesday at 7:00 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Sally Miller, Chair
Susan Boston, Vice Chair
Ben Jervey
Susan Silberberg
Mary Margaret Sloan
Nicolas Seldon
Frank Horneck

Village Design Review
Meets the 1st and 3rd Wednesday at 4:00 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Jack Rossi
Beverly Humpstone
Nancy Sevcenko
Phil Neuberg
Larry Zeitlin
Ellen Soroka

Village Development Review
Meets the 2nd and 4th Wednesday at 7:30 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Jane P. Soule, Chair
Randy Mayhew, Vice Chair
Keri Cole
Wendy Spector
MaryAnne Flynn

Town Development Review
Meets the 4th Tuesday at 7:30 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Kimberly French
Wade Treadway
Brad Prescott
Alan Willard

South Woodstock Design Review
Meets the 3rd Tuesday at 7:30 pm (only when there are new Design Review applications)
at the South Woodstock Firehouse

Glenn Soule, Chair
Paul (Chip) Kendall
Charles Humpstone

Conservation Commission
Meets the 3rd Wednesday at 7:00 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Al Alessi, Chair
Byron Quinn, Vice Chair
Lynn Peterson
Cyndy Kozara
Bethany Powers
Barbara ‘Bo’ Gibbs
Howard Krum

Economic Development Commission
1st Thursday at 6:00 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Jon Spector, Chair
Joe DiNatale, Vice Chair
Patrick Fultz
Marion Abrams
Michael Malik
Larry Niles
Deborah Greene
Mica Seely
Todd Ulman

Billings Park Commission
3rd Monday at 4:30 pm

Randy Richardson
Rebecca Williams
Sam Segal
Julian Underwood
Michael Green
Philip Robertson