Boards and Commissions Monthly Meeting Schedule

Please note all meetings are held on Zoom currently. Agenda and Zoom links can be found on the Meeting Calendar page.

Town Select Board
Meets the 1st Tuesday at 10:00 am & the 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Mary Riley, Chair
Ray Bourgeois, Vice Chair
John D. Doten, Jr.
Keri Cole
Joe Swanson

Village Trustees
Meets the 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Jeffrey Kahn, Chair
Seton McIlroy, Vice Chair
Daphne Lowe
Brenda Blakeman
William Corson

Planning Commission
Meets the 1st Wednesday at 7:30 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Sally Miller, Chair
Sam Segal, Vice-Chair
Susan Boston
Sara Stadler
Ben Jervey
Susan Silberberg
Mary Margaret Sloan

Village Design Review
Meets the 1st and 3rd Wednesday at 4:00 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Jack Rossi
Beverly Humpstone
Nancy Sevcenko
Phil Neuberg
Larry Zeitli

Village Development Review
Meets the 2nd and 4th Wednesday at 7:30 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Jane P. Soule, Chair
Randy Mayhew, Vice-Chair
Keri Cole
Wendy Spector
MaryAnne Flynn

Town Development Review
Meets the 4th Tuesday at 7:30 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Don Bourdon, Chair
Kimberly French
Wade Treadway
Brad Prescott
Vacancy

South Woodstock Design Review
Meets the 3rd Tuesday at 7:30 pm (only when there are new Design Review applications)
at the South Woodstock Firehouse

Glenn Soule, Chair
Paul (Chip) Kendall
Charles Humpstone

Conservation Commission
Meets the 3rd Wednesday at 7:00 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Al Alessi, Chair
Byron Quinn
Lynn Peterson
Cyndy Kozara
Bethany Powers
Barbara ‘Bo’ Gibbs
Howard Krum

Economic Development Commission
1st Thursday at 7:00 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor

Jon Spector (Chair)
Joe DiNatale (Vice Chair)
Patrick Fultz
Devon Kurtz
Michael Malik
Larry Niles
Deborah Greene
Mica Seely
Todd Ulman

Billings Park Commission
3rd Monday at 4:30 pm

Alison Clarkson (Chair)
Chris Lloyd
Randy Richardson
Rebecca Williams
Don Wheeler
Sam Segal
Julian Underwood