Boards and Commissions Monthly Meeting Schedule
Please note all meetings are held on Zoom currently. Agenda and Zoom links can be found on the Meeting Calendar page.
Town Select Board
Meets the 3rd Tuesday at 6:00 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor
Ray Bourgeois, Chair
Susan Ford, Vice Chair
Keri Cole
Greg Fullerton
Laura Powell
Village Trustees
Meets the 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor
Seton McIlroy, Chair
Jeffrey Kahn, Vice Chair
Brenda Blakeman
Frank Horneck
Lisa Lawlor
Planning Commission
Meets the 1st Wednesday at 7:00 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor
Brad Lawrence
Benjamin Pauly
Mary Margaret Sloan
Alex Mulley
Nicole Green
Matthew Driscoll
Town Development Review
Meets the 4th Tuesday at 7:30 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor
Wade Treadway, Chair
Kimberly French, Vice Chair
Ernie Fernandez
Brad Prescott
Alan Willard
Village Development Review Board
Meets the 2nd and 4th Wednesday at 7:30 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor
Jane P. Soule, Chair
Randy Mayhew, Vice Chair
Keri Cole
MaryAnne Flynn
Wendy Spector
Design Advisory Committee
Meets the 1st and 3rd Wednesday at 4:00 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor
Phil Neuberg, Chair
Beverly Humpstone, Vice Chair
Jack Rossi
Ellen Soroka
Larry Zeitlin
South Woodstock Design Advisory Committee
Meets the 3rd Tuesday at 7:30 pm (only when there are new Design Review applications)
at the South Woodstock Firehouse
Glenn Soule, Chair
Paul (Chip) Kendall
Charles Humpstone
Conservation Commission
Meets the 3rd Wednesday at 7:00 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor
Al Alessi, Chair
Justin Quinn
Byron Quinn, Vice Chair
Vacancy
Judith Ann Dossett
Lauren Dorsey
Vacancy
Economic Development Commission
1st Thursday at 6:30 pm
Town Hall conference room, second floor, and via Zoom
Jon Spector, Chair
Joe DiNatale, Vice Chair
Michael Green
Marion Abrams
Vacancy
Larry Niles
Deborah Greene
Greta Thomas
Todd Ulman
Billings Park Commission
3rd Monday at 4:30 pm
Randy Richardson
Vacancy
Vacancy
Julian Underwood
Michael Green
Philip Robertson
Finance Committee
1st Monday at 12:30 pm
The materials for this meeting (agenda, any documents referred to in the meeting) can be found on the Finance Committee website atย www.woodstock-vermont.com/finance-meeting
Jon Spector
Karim Houry
Ellen LeFever
Jill Davies
Tom McCaughey
Tom Phillips
Todd Erceg